Marriott Careers 2019 & Hotel Jobs For Across UAE Latest Openings

Marriott Careers means, individuals can find endless opportunities that help them to pursue their career. We are committed to offer professional development, effective training programs for building skills and mentoring to the deserving candidate who have the ability to fulfill the requirements required by us. If you are curious to know further, please take a look below towards the list of Marriott Hotel jobs.

For More Hotel Jobs: Click Here

Hotel NameJW Marriott Marquis Hotel
Job LocationAcross UAE (Update)
NationalitySelective (Update)
ExperienceMandatory
EducationEquivalent Degree
Salary Range2000 – 10,000 AED /- (Not Confirm)
BenefitsExcellent
Last Updated29th October 2019

JW Marriott Careers Announced Hospitality Vacancies

Detailed Information About Marriott International Hotel

Marriott International Inc is the world’s largest American multinational hospitality company. In 1953, Marriott was formerly known as Hot Shoppes as they opened (Root Beer Stand) before expanded. 4 years later, the company opened its first ever hotel with the name of Twin Bridges Marriott Motor Hotel in Virginia and their second hotel was inaugurated The Key Bridge Marriott in the same year. A few years later, John Willard Marriott’s son taken responsibilities on his shoulders with the mission to raise company growth. And eventually, with consistent struggle of more than 50 years of his career led him to succeed. Today, Marriott has more than 6500 properties in across 127 countries with the total numbers of more than 200,000 employees from around the world. “A journey with a small idea from a root beer stand to the world’s largest company”.

List Of Vacant Positions (New Updates)

1) Front Office Supervisor19151603
2) Dining Room Attendant19149269
3) Housekeeping Attendant19129671
4) Housekeeping Coordinator19141133
5) Housekeeping Supervisor19132571
6) Housekeeping Supervisor (Senior)19147909
7) Housekeeping Special Projects19140263
8) Housekeeping Administrator19141149
9) Housekeeping Self Inspector19142507
10) Housekeeping Shift Leader19137554
11) Laundry Attendant19142498
12) Housing Administrator19143893
13) Guest Service Ambassador (Chinese)19151057
14) Commis II – Cold Kitchen19147792
15) Restaurants Manager19145921
16) Director of Food and Beverage19145861
17) Commis I – Hot Kitchen19139051
18) Social Media & PR Executive19137411
19) Commis II – Hot Kitchen19147783
20) Waiter/Waitress – Velocity19139008
21) Outlet Captain – In Room Dining19147831
22) Outlet Supervisor – At2519139014
23) Engineering Administrator Internship19149410
24) Loss Prevention Manager19149272
25) Commis 2 (French Cafe & Bakery)19147356
26) Income Audit Clerk19148616
27) Tailor19144297
28) Server (Thai Restaurant)19138130
29) Housing Generalist19119034
30) Chef de Partie (Teppanyaki)19140862
31) Bellman19142434
32) Bartender (Thai Restaurant)19138127
33) Sales Manager (Reactive)19147527
34) Assistant Director of Group Sales (European)19146568
35) Assistant Accounting Manager19117797
36) Host/Hostess19142466
37) F&B Captain19149243
38) HR Generalist19151239
39) At Your Service Agent (Arabic)19138135
40) Bell Captain19136596
41) Steward Executive19145135
42) Server (Japanese Restaurant)19149255
43) LED Panel Technician (Electronics)19145099
44) Assistant Chief Baker19132819
45) Bartender19149259
46) Stewarding Shift Leader19149985
47) Demi Chef de Partie (Bakery)19146435

How To Apply For Marriott Careers?

Our professional recruitment team is strongly encourage you to discuss with us your educational qualification and professional experience in details. Either you visit our Marriott careers page or forward your complete resume at the following email below. We are eagerly looking forward to hearing from you.

Applying Details For Marriott Jobs

All of you are requested to send us your CV along with a recent photo at the following email below with mentioning the job title and its code in the subject line. Example (Front Desk Agent). Only shortlisted candidates will get notified by email. Wishing you a very best of luck! 🙂

Sub: Please mention “Applying Position & Its Code” in the subject line
Email CV: [email protected]

(OR) Submit Your CV Online

Never pay for job application, test or interview. A genuine employer will never ask you for the payment in anycase.
Do you want daily job alerts straight in your inbox? If yes! Subscribe your valid email address and allow us to notify you daily new job updates & tips. So what are you waiting for. Let's get started today! To know further read more »